MO
Van Buren
Welcome to Van Buren, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$512,648
Average Sales Price
$437,000
Median Sales Price
25
Total Listings
1,272
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$114,000
$129,900
12.2%601 Sycamore ST, Van Buren, MO 63965
2 Beds1 Bath1,148 SqFt
Listed by Poplar Bluff Realty Inc
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.29 0
Bedrooms 1.76 0
Year Built 1999 2004
Lot Size 277,847 Sqft 42,689 Sqft
Taxes $904 $470
Population
1.3K
1.3K in 2020
Density
8.4
per square mile
Households
544
26% with children